Top News Articles:

World Championship 2019
African News
European News

 

Rimfire World Postal Results
Air Rifle World Postal Results

News Desk!

Rimfire BR News
Air Rifle BR News

Links

Benchrest Central
Rimfire Accuracy
Rimfire Central
Benchrest Bulletin
The Fallen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Air Rifle World Postal Championship 2012

Previous years results can be found here;

 

 

Taking on the success of previous years air rifle world postal championship, the 2010 World Cup and the 2011 World Championship, countries have submitted teams and individuals for the third Air Rifle World Postal Championship in 2012. National Team entries are;

 

Country
Date - 2012
Team
Team Names
Event
Range
Scores Ind
Scores Team
Australia
22 April

Greg Schneider


721.18



Team A
Bill Collaros
WP Air Rifle
Sydney ISC
737.22
2183.56



Mathew Brough


729.15




Harry Fuller


724.17



Team B
Richard Lightfoot
WP Air Rifle
Sydney ISC
734.18
2191.51



Stuart Neale


733.16




Chris Nocente


723.21



Team C
Brett Willson
WP Air Rifle
Sydney ISC
735.22
2192.63



Jaegen Peet


734.20

Finland
19 August

Risto Murisoja


720.20  
   
Team A
Eija Murisoja
Finland Regional   720.14
2164.56
   

Ulla Murisoja

  724.22  
Greece
23 Sept

Ioakeim Vassilis


700.11  
   
Team A
Galogavros Sotiris     699.13 2086.25
   

Kaloudis Alkis

  687.11  
  21 October

Vasilakis Georgios

  699.15  
   
Team B
Mpizas Stelios

  673.4 2063.23
   

Kostantinou Ioannis

  656.4  
Netherlands
14 Oct
  Fred Kurvers     691.11  
   
Team A
Robert Schneider World Postal
Schietbaan Europoort, Krabbeweg
695.13 2067.33
 


Janca Moree     681.9  



Bas Jonkers     695.11  
   
Team B
John van Oorschot World Postal Schietbaan Europoort, Krabbeweg 708.18 2026.31
   

Paul van Veen     623.2  
      Bram Verwijs     694.12  
   
Team C
Maarten den Boer World Postal Schietbaan Europoort, Krabbeweg 0
Discontinued
      No Show due Sickness     0 0
South Africa
6 Oct

P van Gass 

  747.33  
 

SABSF AR 1
E du Plessis 
SABSF WP Match
Excalibur FireArms Ranch, Welkom
744.32
2233.96



T Broodryk 


742.32  
 


N v Dyk 

  744.31  
   
SABSF AR 2
G van Wyk 
SABSF WP Match
Excalibur FireArms Ranch, Welkom
739.19
2218.70
   

P Grundling   

735.20  
   

G Coetzer 

  743.27  
   
SABSF AR 3
M Coetzer 
SABSF WP Match
Excalibur FireArms Ranch, Welkom
737.25
2183.57
   

N Schoonwinkel      703.5  
Great Britain
30 Oct

Colin Renwick


712.25  
   
Team A
Scott Grayson NSRA Match Hastings Air Rifle Club 727.40 2158.97
   

Carl Boswell     719.32  
   

Alan Grayson     728.37  
   
Team B
Ron Harding NSRA Match Hastings Air Rifle Club 737.39 2184.111
   

Graham Freeman     719.35  
   

John Rogers     706.23  
   
Team C
Gary Kingaby NSRA Match Hastings Air Rifle Club 727.31 2145.85
   

Colin Evans     712.31  
Philippines
6/7 Oct

Randy Paronda

  738.25  
 

Team 1
Louie Gonzales
National open

PNSA Shooting Range

727.11
2156.42



Maria Parsons


691.06  
 


Enchong Formoso

  730.20  
   
Team 2
Joji San Jose
National open

PNSA Shooting Range

708.14
2115.43
   

Eli Canivel  

677.09  
   

Danby Henares

  727.18  
   
Team 3
Gene Manalastas
National open

PNSA Shooting Range

636.06
1957.24
   

Raymond Limcaco     594.00  
Russia
4 Aug

Soldatov Alexey    
743.34

   
Team A
Morschagin Stepan Russian National Elektrostal shooting range
739.20
2225.83
   

Shevtsov Alexander    
743.29

   

Vershinin Lev    
742.36

   
Team B
Verchinin Mihail Russian National Krasnoyarsk, Siberia
736.20
2223.95
   

Ermilov Evgeniy    
745.39

   

Egorov Evgeniy    
731.17

   
Team C
Tokarev Vitaliy Russian National Tomsk, Siberia
736.26
2189.56
   

Tokmakov Aleksey    
722.13

Italy
14/ 15 July

Leone Pino     731.26  
   
Team A
Molinari Giovanni
Italy Nats
CREMONA
742.29
2205.73
      Mazzolari Gianpietro     732.18  
      Mesoraca Giusepe     740.28  
   
Team B
Candia Manfredo Italy Nats CREMONA 724.22
2192.69
      Contarato Renato     728.19  
Ukraine
28 July

Vladimir Bozhenko    
728.12
 


Team A
Andrey Ponomarev Nationals Khotyanivka Shooting Range
742.32
2207.66



Oleg Boldusev    
737.22
 
      Oleg Yanov    
724.21
 
   
Team B
Andrey Dudnik Nationals Khotyanivka Shooting Range
731.27
2186.69
      Valentin Khandogi    
731.21
 
USA
4 & 5 Aug

Todd Banks


740.32



Team A
Dan Brown
Northeast Regional
Salem, NY
738.26
2214.80



Rick Ingraham


736.22

 
4 October
 
Ron Silveira


745.36

   
Team B
Mike Hopkins
Team USA Oregon
Grants Pass, Oregon
739.28
2225.98
     
Chris Lovitt


741.34

     
Linzie Boise


716.18

   
Team C
John Carter
Team USA California

714.19
2164.66

   
Jim Herrick


734.29

Venezuala
30 June
  Luis Lozada     719.11  
   
Team A
Attenya de Leon
3rd Regional Air Rifle
Asociacion Carabobeña de Tiro
712.15
2142.56
      Rodolfo Landa

  711.23  
      Rodolfo Pestyk

  695.6  
   
Team B
Jose Federico
3rd Regional Air Rifle
Asociacion Carabobeña de Tiroe Competition
732.28
2132.47
      Claudia Silva

  705.13  
      Marcos Dewendt

  717.11  
   
Team C
Nicolo Aldrey
3rd Regional Air Rifle
Asociacion Carabobeña de Tiro
726.20
2177.59
      Juan Carlos Jaimes     734.28  

 

Individual Air Rifle World Postal Scores 2012